Shipping

Your Zipcode:

98168

Change your Zipcode

Your Hardiness Zone:

8b

Zone info Zone info

 

 

Lang Jujube Tree – Annaab

$65.00$210.00

Also called “Chinese date”. A Pear-shaped reddish-brown, dry, wrinkled, sweet and chewy fruit. Attractive, easy-to-grow tree: hardy, drought-resistant, virtually pest and disease free. Requires long, hot summer. Pollinated by Li.

Size when planted
#15 are 7-8 ft. tall by 1-2 ft. wide
24″ Boxes are 8-10 ft. tall by 3-4 ft. wide

Clear

Shipping

Your Zipcode:

98168

Change your Zipcode

Your Hardiness Zone:

8b

Zone info Zone info
  

Plants Will Ship in January

If for any reason, we cannot ship perishable or government regulated items, a refund will be provided

Limited Guarantee and Returns

We guarantee our plants to be true-to-name as labeled and in good health when they leave the nursery. Notify us immediately if there is a problem with any items in your order, such as damage to the plants. Plants are perishable, we do not provide unconditional replacement. If you experience a problem with a plant later in the growing season. We will be fair and will do our best to keep you satisfied. Depending on circumstances, we may offer a 1-time only half-price replacement of the cost of the plants. This half price replacement does not include shipping to send the replacement trees.  For more information, please visit our Guarantee and Returns  page

Also called “Chinese date”. A Pear-shaped reddish-brown, dry, wrinkled, sweet and chewy fruit. Attractive, easy-to-grow tree: hardy, drought-resistant, virtually pest and disease free. Requires long, hot summer. Pollinated by Li.

Specifications

Weight 6 lbs
Harvest Time

Fall

Common Names

Annaab, Chinese Dates

Botanical Name

Zizyphus jujuba

Watering

Regular

Sun Exposure

Full Sun and Part Sun

Maintenance

Easy

Bloom Color

White

Bloom Time

Summer

USDA Hardiness Zones

5-10

Size

7 Gal. ~ 3-4 Ft Tall & 2/3″ Trunk, 15 Gal ~ 5-6 Feet Tall & 1″ trunk, 24″ Box ~ 6-7 Ft Tall, Fuller & >1.5-2″ Trunk

Plant Type

Deciduous

SKU: langjujube Category: