Shipping

Your Zipcode:

23917

Change your Zipcode

Your Hardiness Zone:

7b

Zone info Zone info

 

 

Satsuma Mandarin Tree

$45.00$350.00

The fruit is sweet and usually seedless with puffy skin that is very easy to peel. It is a small evergreen citrus tree that produces fruit multiple times a year.

Picture taken December 12, 2004 by Allen Timothy Chang.

Clear

Shipping

Your Zipcode:

23917

Change your Zipcode

Your Hardiness Zone:

7b

Zone info Zone info
  

Limited Guarantee and Returns

We guarantee our plants to be true-to-name as labeled and in good health when they leave the nursery. Notify us immediately if there is a problem with any items in your order, such as damage to the plants. Plants are perishable, we do not provide unconditional replacement. If you experience a problem with a plant later in the growing season. We will be fair and will do our best to keep you satisfied. Depending on circumstances, we may offer a 1-time only half-price replacement of the cost of the plants. This half price replacement does not include shipping to send the replacement trees.  For more information, please visit our Guarantee and Returns  page

The fruit is sweet and usually seedless with puffy skin that is very easy to peel. It is a small evergreen citrus tree that produces fruit multiple times a year.

Specifications

Weight 6 lbs
Sun Exposure

Full Sun

Watering

Regular

Maintenance

Regular

Botanical Name

Citrus unshiu

Common Names

Satsuma Mandarine, Tangerine, cold hardy mandarin, satsuma orange, and Christmas orange

Plant Type

Evergreen

Size

5 Gal. ~ 2-3 Ft Tall & 1/3″ Trunk, 7 Gal. ~ 3-4 Ft Tall & 2/3″ Trunk, 15 Gal ~ 5-6 Feet Tall & 1″ trunk, 24″ Box ~ 6-7 Ft Tall, Fuller & >1.5-2″ Trunk, 24″ Box XL ~ 6-7 Ft Tall, Rounder, Fuller, >2″ Trunk

SKU: sats Category: