Shipping

Your Zipcode:

02144

Change your Zipcode

Your Hardiness Zone:

6b

Zone info Zone info

 

 

Li Jujube Tree for Sale – Annaab

$65.00

Also called “Chinese date”. Round-shaped fruits are larger than Lang. Reddish-brown, dry and wrinkled, sweet and chewy (like dates) when fully ripe in early Fall. Attractive, easy-to-grow tree: hardy, drought-resistant, virtually pest and disease free. Requires long, hot summer. Low chilling requirement. Partly self-fruitful, or pollenized by Lang.

Size when planted
#15 are 7-8 ft. tall by 1-2 ft. wide
24″ Boxes are 8-10 ft. tall by 3-4 ft. wide

Clear

Shipping

Your Zipcode:

02144

Change your Zipcode

Your Hardiness Zone:

6b

Zone info Zone info
  

Plants Will Ship in January

If for any reason, we cannot ship perishable or government regulated items, a refund will be provided

Limited Guarantee and Returns

We guarantee our plants to be true-to-name as labeled and in good health when they leave the nursery. Notify us immediately if there is a problem with any items in your order, such as damage to the plants. Plants are perishable, we do not provide unconditional replacement. If you experience a problem with a plant later in the growing season. We will be fair and will do our best to keep you satisfied. Depending on circumstances, we may offer a 1-time only half-price replacement of the cost of the plants. This half price replacement does not include shipping to send the replacement trees.  For more information, please visit our Guarantee and Returns  page

Also called “Chinese date”. Round-shaped fruits are larger than Lang. Reddish-brown, dry and wrinkled, sweet and chewy (like dates) when fully ripe in early Fall. Attractive, easy-to-grow tree: hardy, drought-resistant, virtually pest and disease free. Requires long, hot summer. Low chilling requirement. Partly self-fruitful, or pollenized by Lang.

Specifications

Weight 6 lbs
Common Names

Zizyphus jujuba

Product can be split into multiple boxes

0

Botanical Name

Annaab, Chinese Date

Ship Separately

0

Sun Exposure

Full Sun and Part Sun

Watering

Regular

Maintenance

Easy

Harvest Time

Fall

USDA Hardiness Zones

5-10

Plant Type

Deciduous

Size

7 Gal. ~ 3-4 Ft Tall & 2/3″ Trunk, 15 Gal ~ 5-6 Feet Tall & 1″ trunk, 24″ Box ~ 6-7 Ft Tall, Fuller & >1.5-2″ Trunk

SKU: Lijujube Category: